Results of Primary School Jumping from Interschools Event At Claremorris Equestrian Centre – Sunday 18th November

 

 

Novice Primary Schools

Place

Rider

Pony

School

1st

Lilly P. Slattery

Dancer

Knock Primary School

       

 

Open Primary School

Place

Rider

Pony

School

1st

Lilly P Slattery

Dancer

Knock Primary School

 

 

Results of Novice Schools Jumping from Interschools Event At Claremorris Equestrian Centre – Sunday 18th November

 

Novice Teams

 

1st

St. Cuan's, Ballinasloe

     
 

Ruth O'Connor

Avril

   
 

Rachel Oçonnor

Lorenzo

   
 

Dara Leonard

Eglish Clover

   
 

Keelin Lawlor

Earlszo

   
         

2nd

Mount St Michael

     
 

Aoife Prendergast

     
 

Ciara Hanley

     
 

Sarah Lavery

     
         

Novice Individual

Place

Rider

Horse

School

Result

1st

Karen Ferriter

Loxley

St. Joseph's Castlebar

Clear/56.20

2nd

Rachel Kinncavey

Chantilly Girl

Ballinrobe Community School

Clear/58.49

3rd

Ella Walsh

Captain Kiva

St. Paul's Oughterard

Clear/72.68

4th

Rachel O'Connor

Rufus

St Cuans, Ballinasloe

Clear/73.52

5th

Keelin Lawlor

Earlzo

St Cuans, Ballinasloe

4 Faults/49.13

6th

Dara Leonard

Eglish Clover

St. Cuans, Ballinasloe

4 Faults/55.94

         
                 

 

Results of OPEN Schools Jumping from Interschools Event At Claremorris Equestrian Centre – Sunday 18th November

 

Open Teams

 

1st

Salerno Secondary School, Galway

   
 

Zara Herbert

Misty

   
 

Orlaith de Baraid

Cavalier Kim

   
 

Karly Tierney

Princess Twilight

   
 

Naomi Carr

Ardnasella Nina

   
         

2nd

Ballinrobe Community School

   
 

Michela Tuffy

Cappacurry Candycrush

   
 

Ava Tansey

Kilgarvan King

   
 

Hannah Keane

Goldies Gina

   
 

Ella McGrath

Crown me a Star

   
         

Open Individual

1st

Kayla Cunningham

Milford Lad

St. Joseph's Primary School, Ballinrobe

Clear/39.49

2nd

Karly Tierney

Princess Twinlight

Salerno Secondary School, Galway

Clear/40.46

3rd

Zara Herbert

Misty

Salerno Secondary School, Galway

Clear/42.30

4th

Naomi Carr

Ardnasella Nina

Salerno Secondary School, Galway

Clear/47.21

5th

Niamh Reilly

Henry

Sacred Heart School, Westport

Clear/51.62

6th

Kelly Morgan

KM Auroro

St. Attracta's, Tubbercurry

Clear/52.79

 

Interschools Dressage Results

from Claremorris Equestrian Centre - Sunday 18th November

 

Place

School

Rider

Horse

1st

Mount St Michael, Claremorris

Ciara Hanley

MARCO

2nd

Mount St Michael, Claremorris

Ciara Hanley

SIMBA

3rd

Ballinrobe Community School

Lauren Fahy

Douglas

4th

Ballinrobe Community School

Leah Treacy

Killeenduff Jack

5th

St. Attracta's, Tubbercurry

Kelly Morgan

He’s A Buck

6th

Mount St Michael, Claremorris

Ciara Hanley

SAMMY

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Latest Sport